Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jinan Moral International Co., Ltd.

Overlength transfer cart, merterial hending transfer cart, warehouse cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Overlength Warehouse Material Handling Transfer Cart, Best quality hydraulic accessible wheelchair lift with CE certificated, Hot Sale Hydraulic Home Elevator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart Overlength Warehouse Material Handling Transfer Cart

Overlength Warehouse Material Handling Transfer Cart

FOB Price: US $3,000-9,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,000-9,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KFX-30
  • Drive: Battery powered
  • Application: Transfer material
  • Warranty: 12monthes
  • Power input: 220V/50Hz
  • Feature: Easy Operation Safety Convenience
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
  • Origin: Shandong, China(Mainland)
  • Load capacity: 30T
  • Motor power: 2KW
  • Color: As customer′s demend
  • Certification: CE
  • After-sales Service Provided: Overseas service center available
  • Trademark: MORAL
  • Specification: 6000(L)*2200(W)*550(H)mm
  • HS Code: 842890
Product Description
Working principle:
 
This kind of Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.kpx flat carts can be used both on the "S"and arc-shaped railways.
 
 
Characters:
 
(1) KPX series are more safe and flexible.
(2) It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
(3) No limit of running distance
(4) Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
(5) Adjustable speed
 
Suitable:
The Rail Transfer cart  is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc
from one location to another; Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
 
ModelKPX-10KPX-20KPX-50KPX-100KPX-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Battery(v)4848484848
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
 

FAQ:
Q1. What is your terms of packing?
A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 50% as deposit, and 50% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?
A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU.

Q4. How about your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 30 to 60 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.

Q6. What is your sample policy?
A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, 
no matter where they come from.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cecilia
*From:
To: Ms. Cecilia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category