Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jinan Moral International Co., Ltd.

Transfer Trolley, Flat Bed Trolley, Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Trackless Applicable Flat Bed Transfer Trolley (KPX), 2 Level Parking Lift Car Lift for Sale, Garage Equipment Car Parking System Auto Lift and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart Trackless Applicable Flat Bed Transfer Trolley (KPX)

Trackless Applicable Flat Bed Transfer Trolley (KPX)

FOB Price: US $4,500-8,900 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500-8,900/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPX
  • Certification: CE
  • Condition: New
  • Load Capacity: 10T/20T/customized
  • Power: 2.2kw
  • Wheels: 6 pieces
  • Controls: Control box&button&remote
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 842890
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Emission Standard: No pollution
  • Platform Size: 5000*2000mm/customized
  • Running Speed: 20--30m/min
  • Driven: Battery
  • Wheel Diameter: 400mm
  • Rail model: P43
  • Trademark: Moral
  • Origin: Jinan, Shangdong, China
Product Description
Trackless Applicable Flat Bed Transfer Trolley (KPX)

Working principle:
 
This kind of Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.kpx flat carts can be used both on the "S"and arc-shaped railways.
  
Characters:
 
(1) KPX series are more safe and flexible.
(2) It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
(3) No limit of running distance
(4) Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
(5) Adjustable speed


Product description:

1.KPX railway battery flat car is powered by the storage battery. It is a kind of transport vehicles indoor.The batteries supply electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. Then the reducer drives the wheels of the flat carts start, stop, go forward and backward, and the speed can be adjusted at the same time. The professional charger can give electricity to the battery when the battery is no power.
 
2.KPX series battery railway flat car the DC rechargeable battery. It has many characteristics, such as simple structure, easy operation, carrying capacity and so on. Besides, it can be used in special occasions without power and transport for long distance.
 
3.This series car can be widely used in machinery factories, warehouses and metallurgical plants as a workshop transport or with the crane transport heavy loads over cross.
 
4. It mainly includes car frame, brushless DC motor, reducer, wheel, storage battery, charger, etc.It also can be used in the ferry condition and flammable, explosive environment and the hydraulic lifting device can be installed on the flat carts. This kind of heavy duty electric flat car for shipbuilding is suitable to be used in the long running distance transportation and low using frequency.
 
 
Technical parameter:
 
ModelKPX-10KPX-20KPX-50KPX-100KPX-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Battery(v)4848484848
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nadia
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Nadia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now