Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jinan Moral International Co., Ltd.

Heavy duty transfer cart, industry transfer cart, transfer cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industry Heavy Duty Transfer Cart, Mobile Loading Dock Ramp with CE (YDCQ-5), Auto Hydraulic Scissor Lifter for Car Parking and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart Industry Heavy Duty Transfer Cart

Industry Heavy Duty Transfer Cart

FOB Price: US $4,000-12,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,000-12,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500pieces/Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPDZ-50
  • Table size: 5500(L)*2500(W)*650(H)mm
  • Power input: 220V/50Hz
  • Application: Transfer material
  • Certification: CE
  • After-sales Service Provided: Overseas service center available
  • Specification: 6000(L)*3000(W)*1500(H)mm
  • HS Code: 842890
  • Load capacity: 50T
  • Drive: electric motor
  • Motor power: 5.5KW
  • Color: As customer′s demend
  • Warranty: 12monthes
  • Trademark: MORAL
  • Origin: Shandong, China(Mainland)
Product Description

Working principle:
 
KPDZ series railway flat carts are powered by the low voltage electricity from the railways. The power source AC 380v is transformed into AC 36v two-phase and are respectively connected to the two rails. Then the wheels and conducting plate lead the AC 36v electricity to the electrical appliance box which is installed on the carts. And then the AC 36v is transformed into DC 36V through the transformer. then controls DC Metallurgy motor through DC control system to make the flat carts start, stop, go forward and backward and adjust the speed and so on.

Characters:
•powered by low voltage electricity from railways
•using time is not limited
•load capacity is not limited
•high safety level
•flexible, stable start ,big starting torque,small impact to the gear reducer
•high use frequency and not too short running distance
•long service life
•run on the rails "S", arc-shaped, direct running
•variable speed device(VFD)
•hydraulic lifting device can be installed
•can be used frequently
 
ModelKPDZ-10KPDZ-20KPDZ-50KPDZ-100KPDZ-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Transformer power(KVA)36.8103030
Transformer quantity11111
Running distance(m)8080505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


FAQ:
Q1. What is your terms of packing?
A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, 
we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 50% as deposit, and 50% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages 
before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?
A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU.

Q4. How about your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 30 to 60 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends 
on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.

Q6. What is your sample policy?
A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and 
the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, 
no matter where they come from.






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cecilia
*From:
To: Ms. Cecilia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now