Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jinan Moral International Co., Ltd.

Rail Transfer Mover, Transfer Mover, Rail Cart Mover manufacturer / supplier in China, offering KPX Series Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover, Narrow Parking Space Car Changing Direction Turntable, Public Parking Space Car Driveway Turntable Platform and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart KPX Series Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover

KPX Series Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover

FOB Price: US $4,500-9,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500-9,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 35pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPX
  • Control Method: Remote/Button Control
  • Drive System: battery
  • Table Size: 6500*2800*850mm
  • Wheel Quantity: 4 Pieces
  • Colour: Blue Yellow etc
  • Transport Package: Standard Plywood Package
  • Origin: Jinan, Shandong, China
  • Material: High Strength Steel
  • Motor Power: 11kw
  • Load Capacity: 100T
  • Application: Industry, Shopping etc
  • Usage: Indoor/Outdoor
  • Trademark: MORAL
  • Specification: 18CBM
  • HS Code: 842890
Product Description
KPX Series Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover

Working principle:
This kind of Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.kpx flat carts can be used both on the "S"and arc-shaped railways.

Characters:
• KPX series are more safe and flexible.
• It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
• No limit of running distance
• Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
• Adjustable speed

Suitable:
The Rail Transfer cart  is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc
from one location to another; Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc

Parameters:
ModelKPX-10KPX-20KPX-50KPX-100KPX-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Battery(v)4848484848
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
 
Company Information:
Welcome to Moral Lift China, we are professional manufacturer of TRANSFER CART with good quality and low price. Our promise: Quality First, Customer Above.

Pls telll me the platform size and load capacity you need, we can customize for you.
We are looking forward to establishing friendly relationship with you from all over the world.

Contact us!!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alice
*From:
To: Ms. Alice
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category