Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, ISO/TS 16949, QHSE, HACCP
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Rail Cart, Transfer Cart, Battery Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Battery Power Rail Transfer Cart, 3m Lift Height Residential Wheelchair Lift (VWL), Vertical Industrial Used Hydraulic Goods Platform Lift and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

Battery Power Rail Transfer Cart

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,200-8,500/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 120pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Material: High Strength Steel
Control Method: Remote/Button Control
Table Size: 4000*2200*550mm
Drive System: battery
Load Capacity: 20T
Motor Power: 2.5kw

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPX
Application: Industry, Shopping etc
Wheel Quantity: 4 Pieces
Usage: Indoor/Outdoor
Colour: Blue Yellow etc
Trademark: MORAL
Transport Package: Standard Plywood Package
Specification: 4.84CBM
Origin: Jinan, Shandong, China
HS Code: 842890

Product Description

Battery Power Rail Transfer Cart

Working principle:
This kind of Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.kpx flat carts can be used both on the "S"and arc-shaped railways.

Characters:
• KPX series are more safe and flexible.
• It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
• No limit of running distance
• Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
• Adjustable speed
 
Suitable:
The Rail Transfer cart  is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc
from one location to another; Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
 
Parameters:
ModelKPX-10KPX-20KPX-50KPX-100KPX-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Battery(v)4848484848
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Information:
Welcome to Moral Lift China, we are professional manufacturer of TRANSFER CART with good quality and low price. Our promise: Quality First, Customer Above.

Pls telll me the platform size and load capacity you need, we can customize for you.
We are looking forward to establishing friendly relationship with you from all over the world.

Contact us!!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alice
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed