Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, ISO/TS 16949, QHSE, HACCP
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Transfer Trolley, Trackless Transfer Trolley, Battery Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley, 3m Lift Height Residential Wheelchair Lift (VWL), Vertical Industrial Used Hydraulic Goods Platform Lift and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Transfer Cart Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
  • Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley

Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500-8,900/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Fuel: Battery
Certification: CE
Emission Standard: No pollution
Condition: New
Platform Size: 5000*2000mm/customized
Load Capacity: 10T/20T/30T/customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPX
Running Speed: 20--30m/min
Power: 2.2kw
Driven: Battery
Wheels: 6 pieces
Wheel Diameter: 400mm
Controls: Control box&button&remote
Rail model: P43
Warranty: 5 Years
Trademark: Moral
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Specification: CE
Origin: Jinan, Shangdong, China
HS Code: 842890

Product Description

Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley(KPX)

Working principle:
 
This kind of Rail Transfer Heavy Load Mover is powered by battery in the cart. DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.kpx flat carts can be used both on the "S"and arc-shaped railways.
 
 
Characters:
 
(1) KPX series are more safe and flexible.
(2) It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
(3) No limit of running distance
(4) Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
(5) Adjustable speed


Product description:

1.KPX railway battery flat car is powered by the storage battery. It is a kind of transport vehicles indoor.The batteries supply electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. Then the reducer drives the wheels of the flat carts start, stop, go forward and backward, and the speed can be adjusted at the same time. The professional charger can give electricity to the battery when the battery is no power.
 
2.KPX series battery railway flat car the DC rechargeable battery. It has many characteristics, such as simple structure, easy operation, carrying capacity and so on. Besides, it can be used in special occasions without power and transport for long distance.
 
3.This series car can be widely used in machinery factories, warehouses and metallurgical plants as a workshop transport or with the crane transport heavy loads over cross.
 
4. It mainly includes car frame, brushless DC motor, reducer, wheel, storage battery, charger, etc.It also can be used in the ferry condition and flammable, explosive environment and the hydraulic lifting device can be installed on the flat carts. This kind of heavy duty electric flat car for shipbuilding is suitable to be used in the long running distance transportation and low using frequency.
 
 
Technical parameter:

 
ModelKPX-10KPX-20KPX-50KPX-100KPX-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Battery(v)4848484848
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Pictures:

Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
Battery Driven Trackless Transfer Trolley
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Nadia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed